Menu
Home Page

Staff List

Staff List 2018 to 2019

 

Senior Leadership Team

Mr Benjamin Bond - Headteacher

Mr Paul Blake - Deputy Headteacher

Miss Ursula Coyle - Assistant Headteacher / SENCO

Mrs Jennifer Piper - School Business Manager

 

English

Mrs Katy Street - Curriculum Leader 

Mrs Joanne Pudan

Mrs Eryl Thomas  

Mrs Natalie Weight - Faculty Leader for Communications

 

Maths

Mrs Michelle Hogben - Curriculum Leader

Mr Adrian Deasy - Leading Practitioner / Faculty Leader for STEM

Mrs Isabella Campbell         

Mr Matthew Eifler

Mrs Alison Reader

 

Science

Mrs Theresa Wilson - Curriculum Leader

Mr Andrew Crook 

Dr David Hall

Mr Andrew Woods - Progress Leader Year 9

 

Technology (Resistant Materials/Graphics/Food)

Mr Matthew Finnegan - Head of Department / Progress Leader Year 7

Ms Cheryl Wheeler - Food Technology

Mrs Joanne Noden

 

Geography

Mr Barney Kerry

 

History

Mrs Lucy Alderman - Faculty Leader for Humanities

Mrs Hannah Wallace

 

Religious Education and Citizenship

Miss Ursula Coyle

 

Modern Foreign Languages

Mr David Aves

Mrs Karine Hutcheson

 

Music

Mrs Sandra Kirton - Leading Practitioner / Faculty Leader for Performance

 

Art and Photography 

Mr Gary Tanner - Head of Department/ Progress Leader Year 10

 

Physical Education

Miss Corinne King - Head of Department

Mr Scott Maidment

 

Computer Science

Mrs Ruth Trafford

 

 

Administrative Staff

Jenny Piper - School Business Manager

Alison Dixon - Administrative Officer

Cheryl Angell - SEN Administrator

Sue Berry - Trip Co-ordinator / Reports & Assessment

Val Brockbank - Secretary

Isabella Campbell - Examinations Officer

Jane Glen - Assistant Finance Officer

Carolyn Hill - Receptionist

Sylvia MacGregor - Assistant Finance Officer

Marilyn Robson - Reprographics / Welfare Assistant

Alessandra Sinclair - Library Assistant

Jane Stockwell - Receptionist

 

Counsellor

Kathryn Waye

 

Cover Supervisors

Benjamin Piper

Samantha Rabehi

 

Site Staff

James Kite - Site Manager

Rodney Kite - Site Assistant

Sheila Martin - Cleaner

 

Learning Support Assistants

Angela Blake

Heidi Fowler - Progress Leader Year 8

James Hardy-Giles

Dawn Kent

Amy McMillan

Charlotte Turley

Helen Vivian

Louise Wise

 

Technicians

Jane Biggerstaff - Food Technology

Melanie Lawrence - Food Technology

Bruce Howe - Design & Technology

Terry Silvester - Art

Tara Herbert - Art

Tonia Brown - Art

Steve Hyde - Science (Senior)

Tomasz Jedrejzak - ICT

Demetrius Lawrence - ICT

 

Top