Menu
Home Page

Teaching Staff

Teaching Staff 2016 to 2017

 

Senior Leadership Team

 

Mr Benjamin Bond - Headteacher

Mr Zayne Essop - Deputy Headteacher (Progress Leader Year 7)

Miss Ursula Coyle - Assistant Headteacher  (Progress Leader Year 9)

Mrs Penelope Wilcox - Assistant Headteacher

Mrs Jennifer Piper - School Business Manager

 

English

 

Mrs Katy Street - Curriculum Leader 

Mr Gavin Brett - Deputy Curriculum Leader

Mrs Rebecca Golding     

Mrs Eryl Thomas  

 

Maths

 

Mrs Penny Wilcox - Curriculum Leader

Mrs Michelle Hogben - Deputy Curriculum Leader

Mrs Isabella Campbell         

Mr Matthew Eifler

 

Science

 

Mrs Theresa Wilson - Curriculum Leader

Mr Andrew Crook 

Mr Jason Twigger   

Mr Andrew Woods    

 

Technology (Resistant Materials/Graphics/Food)

 

Mr Matthew Finnegan - Deputy Curriculum Leader / Progress Leader Year 10

Ms Cheryl Wheeler - Food Technology / Progress Leader Year 11

 

Geography

 

Mr Barney Kerry

Mr Paulo Carvalho

 

History

 

Mrs Lucy Alderman - Humanities Coordinator

Mr James Hawkshaw

 

Religious Education and Citizenship

 

Miss Ursula Coyle - Curriculum Leader / Progress Leader Year 9

 

Modern Foreign Languages

 

Miss Charlotte Gould

Mrs Julie Macintosh  

 

Drama

 

Mrs Jenny Grant - Curriculum Leader

 

Music

 

Mrs Sandra Kirton - Curriculum Leader

 

Art and Photography 

 

Mr Gary Tanner - Curriculum Leader / Progress Leader Year 8

Mrs Arlene Smith

 

Physical Education

 

Mr Richard Peters - Curriculum Leader

Miss Corinne King

 

ICT

 

Mrs Ruth Trafford

 

Learning Support  

 

Mr Jonathan Pain - Special Educational Needs Coordinator (SENCO) 

Mrs Kumudini Armaradasa - Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Angela Blake -  Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Joanne Cradduck - Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Heidi Fowler - Learning Support Assistant

Mr James Hardy-Giles - Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Emma Hopkins - Learning Support Assistant

Miss Amy McMillan - Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Charlotte Turley - Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Helen Vivian - Learning Support Assistant

 

Cover Supervisors/Instructors

 

Mrs Joanne Noden

Miss Kathryn Waye 

Mrs Samantha Rabehi

Top