Menu
Home Page

Staff List

Staff List 2020 to 2021

 

Senior Leadership Team

Mr Benjamin Bond - Headteacher

Mr Paul Blake - Deputy Headteacher

Miss Ursula Coyle - Assistant Headteacher / SENCO

Mrs Jennifer Piper - School Business Manager

 

English

Mrs Katy Street - Curriculum Leader 

Mrs Jenny Kerry

Mrs Eryl Thomas  

Miss Natalie Weight - Faculty Leader for Communications (Maternity Leave)

Miss Sharna Manners - Acting English Faculty Lead

 

Maths

Mrs Michelle Hogben - Curriculum Leader

Mr Adrian Deasy - Leading Practitioner / Faculty Leader for STEM

Mrs Isabella Campbell         

Mr Matthew Eifler

Mr Michael Marzetti

 

Science

Mrs Theresa Wilson - Curriculum Leader

Mr Andrew Crook 

Mr Jay Tejani

 

Technology (Resistant Materials/Graphics/Food)

Ms Cheryl Wheeler - Food Technology / Head of Year 7

Mrs Joanne Noden

 

Geography

Ms Rebecca Vaughan - Head of Year 11 and Head of Year Coordinator

 

History

Mrs Lucy Alderman - Faculty Leader for Humanities

Mrs Hannah Wallace

 

Religious Education

Miss Ursula Coyle

 

Modern Foreign Languages

Mr David Aves

Mrs Karine Hutcheson

 

Music

Mrs Sandra Kirton - Leading Practitioner / Faculty Leader for Performance

 

Art and Photography 

Mr Gary Tanner - Head of Department/ Progress Leader Year 8

 

Performing Arts

Miss Christine Smith

 

Physical Education

Miss Corinne King - Head of Department

Mr Ethan Dyke

 

Computer Science

Mrs Ruth Trafford

 

Administrative Staff

Jenny Piper - School Business Manager

Alison Dixon - Administrative Officer

Cheryl Angell - SEN Administrator

Sue Berry - Trip Co-ordinator / Reports & Assessment

Val Brockbank - Secretary

Isabella Campbell - Examinations Officer

Jane Glen - Assistant Finance Officer

Katy Herbert - Finance Assistant

Carolyn Hill - Receptionist

Marilyn Robson - Reprographics / Welfare Assistant

Jane Stockwell - Receptionist

 

Counsellor

Kathryn Waye - Head of Year 9

 

Cover Supervisors

Caroline Plazar

Samantha Rabehi

 

Site Staff

James Kite - Site Manager

Rodney Kite - Site Assistant

 

Learning Support Assistants

Heidi Fowler - Progress Leader Year 10

Claire Giles

James Hardy-Giles

Kerri Jackson

Dawn Kent

Louise Wise

 

Technicians

Caroline Addy - Food Technology

Melanie Lawrence - Food Technology

Bruce Howe - Design & Technology

Louise Wise - Art

Claire Hammond - Art

Steve Hyde - Science (Senior)

Tomasz Jedrejzak - ICT

 

Top